Upcoming Events

October

    
Thu 10/19

The Sol Kitchen Presents

DALEY - The Spectrum Tour

Tiffany Gouche

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21

O.G. In My System Tour

Lil Debbie

Raven Felix

Juan Huevos

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/22

DRUNK OR LUST TOUR 2017

Beach Slang

Pet Symmetry

Positive No

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/23

"Shape of You" by Ed Sheeran & "Feel It Still" by Portugal. The Man

Flash Chorus

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/24

Crank It Loud Presents

Toadies

Local H

8:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/25

The Monti StorySLAM: Fear

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/26

Reckless Kelly

Reckless Kelly

The Trongone Band

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/27

Voice of Pizza Presents

Randy and Mr. Lahey

Matthew Silver

8:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Sat 10/28

Southern Culture on the Skids

Bat Fangs

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/29

Local 506 Presents Bloodletting N. America XI Tour presented by Unique Leader Records

Origin

Archspire

Defeated Sanity

Dyscarnate

Visceral Disgorge

The Kennedy Veil

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01

Crank It Loud Presents ‘Where The Mind Wants To Go’ USA Tour’:

I The Mighty

Hail The Sun

Good Tiger

6:30 pm

All Ages

Motorco and Carolina Theatre Present

Jen Kirkman (at Carolina Theatre)

Gretchen McNeely

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/02

Seated Show

Scott Miller

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/03

Cats Cradle Presents

Blitzen Trapper

Lilly Hiatt

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/04

The Cats Cradle Presents

Boris

Mutoid Man

Endon

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/05

Snow Tha Product

AJ Hernz

Castro Escobar

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/06

Fool’s Parade World Tour 2017

Cold Specks with Special Guest LA TImpa

LA Timpa

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11/07

The War & Treaty

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/08

Netherwood Productions and The Little Green Pig Theatrical Concern present

IBSEN-ENEMY-NOV8

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/09

Crank It Loud Pres: People Who Can Eat People Are The Luckiest People In The World 10th Anniversary

AJJ (formerly Andrew Jackson Jihad)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/10

Azizi Gibson

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/11

Max

Rozes

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/12

Stagecoach Spotlight Tour

Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real and Nikki Lane

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/13

NEVER HAD SH!T TOUR

SPILLAGE VILLAGE/DREAMVILLE PRESENTS J.I.D + EARTHGANG

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16

Below The Heavens Anniversary Tour

Blu & Exile

9:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Fri 11/17

Kelela

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/18

Bully

Aye Nako

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/19

The Black Heart Procession

Sam Coomes

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25

The VaudeVillain Revue: Nerdvember 2017

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30

Cats Cradle Presents

The Districts

Sun Seeker

8:30 pm

All Ages

  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03

Cindy Wilson

Yip Deceiver

Material Girls

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07

Criminal & Love + Radio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13

Crank It Loud Presents

CONVERGE: The Dusk In Us Tour

Pile

Give

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26
Sat 1/27
Sun 1/28
Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/01
Fri 2/02
Sat 2/03
Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05
Tue 2/06
Wed 2/07
Thu 2/08

Duke Performances Presents

Murs

9th Wonder

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 2/09
Sat 2/10
Sun 2/11
Mon 2/12
Tue 2/13
Wed 2/14
Thu 2/15
Fri 2/16
Sat 2/17
Sun 2/18
Mon 2/19
Tue 2/20
Wed 2/21
Thu 2/22
Fri 2/23
Sat 2/24
Sun 2/25
Mon 2/26
Tue 2/27
Wed 2/28
   

March

    
Thu 3/01

Duke Performances Presents Black Atlantic

Alsarah And The Nubatones

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/02
Sat 3/03
Sun 3/04
Mon 3/05
Tue 3/06
Wed 3/07
Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09
Sat 3/10
Sun 3/11
Mon 3/12
Tue 3/13
Wed 3/14
Thu 3/15
Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18
Mon 3/19
Tue 3/20
Wed 3/21
Thu 3/22
Fri 3/23
Sat 3/24
Sun 3/25
Mon 3/26

Duke Performances Presents Black Atlantic Dominican Republic

Joan Soriano

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 3/27

Duke Performances Presents Black Atlantic Haiti

Emeline Michel

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 3/28

Duke Performances Presents Black Atlantic Venezuela

Betsayda Machado y La Parranda El Clavo

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/29

Duke Performances Presents Black Atlantic

Trio da Kali Mali

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 3/30

Duke Performances Presents Black Atlantic Garifuna/Honduras

Aurelio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 3/31

April

Sun 4/01
Mon 4/02
Tue 4/03
Wed 4/04
Thu 4/05
Fri 4/06
Sat 4/07
Sun 4/08
Mon 4/09
Tue 4/10
Wed 4/11
Thu 4/12
Fri 4/13
Sat 4/14
Sun 4/15
Mon 4/16
Tue 4/17
Wed 4/18
Thu 4/19
Fri 4/20
Sat 4/21
Sun 4/22
Mon 4/23
Tue 4/24
Wed 4/25
Thu 4/26
Fri 4/27
Sat 4/28
Sun 4/29
Mon 4/30
     

May

  
Tue 5/01
Wed 5/02
Thu 5/03
Fri 5/04
Sat 5/05
Sun 5/06
Mon 5/07
Tue 5/08
Wed 5/09
Thu 5/10
Fri 5/11
Sat 5/12
Sun 5/13
Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15
Wed 5/16
Thu 5/17
Fri 5/18
Sat 5/19
Sun 5/20

Crank It Loud Presents

HammerFall

Flotsam And Jetsam

7:30 pm

All Ages