Upcoming Events

April

 
Mon 4/22
Tue 4/23

Family of the Year

Hollis Brown

8:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Wed 4/24

Crank It Loud Presents

Wicca Phase Springs Eternal

smrtdeath

Fantasy Camp

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/25
Fri 4/26
Sat 4/27

Motorco and Oysters Carolina Present

Oyster Roast

12:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/28
Mon 4/29
Tue 4/30

WUNC Music presents

Girlpool

Hatchie

Cosmic Punk

8:00 pm

All Ages

    

May

   
Wed 5/01

Gangstagrass

Durty Dub's Charley Pride Tribute

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/02

Hot Snakes

Mannequin Pussy

Almost People

8:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/03

The Murlocs

Moonwalks

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/04

Cat's Cradle presents

John Paul White

Erin Rae

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/05

Motorco and Cat's Cradle present

Japanese Breakfast at Cat's Cradle

Ex Hex

Eternal Summers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/06
Tue 5/07
Wed 5/08

Xiu Xiu

Patois Counselors

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/09

The Sol Kitchen presents Keys and a Mic Acoustic Tour

Sold Out: PJ Morton

featuring The Amours

Peter Collins

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/10
Sat 5/11

Bear’s Den

Vera Sola

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/12
Mon 5/13
Tue 5/14

Cat's Cradle Presents

Thank You Scientist

Kindo

In The Presence of Wolves

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/15
Thu 5/16
Fri 5/17

Crank It Loud presents

Flotsam & Jetsam w/ special guests

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/18
Sun 5/19

Superorganism

Simpson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 5/20
Tue 5/21

Crank It Loud Presents

Hot Mulligan

Belmont

Kayak Jones

Fredo Disco

Future Teens

6:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/22

THAD

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/23

Slum Village

Shame

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 5/24

Mono

Emma Ruth Rundle

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/25
Sun 5/26
Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Wed 5/29
Thu 5/30
Fri 5/31

Cat's Cradle presents

The Connells

Leisure McCorkle

9:00 pm

All Ages

 

June

      
Sat 6/01
Sun 6/02

Crank It Loud presents

Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 6/03

Primitive Ways and SommerKill Booking present

DEICIDE, ORIGIN

Jungle Rot

The Absence

Suppressive Fire

Edge of Humanity

6:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 6/04
Wed 6/05
Thu 6/06
Fri 6/07

Mark Farina

Tomas C (Magic City Disco)

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/08

The Sol Kitchen presents

Purple Note Durham: Celebrating The Life Of Prince Through Jazz

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sol Kitchen presents

A King & A Prince

10:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/09
Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Wed 6/12

Cat's Cradle presents

Remo Drive

Slow Pulp

Slow Bullet

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/13
Fri 6/14

The Crystal Method

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/15
Sun 6/16
Mon 6/17
Tue 6/18
Wed 6/19
Thu 6/20
Fri 6/21
Sat 6/22
Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Wed 6/26
Thu 6/27

Damien Jurado

Corrina Repp

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 6/28
Sat 6/29
Sun 6/30

She Wants Revenge

MXMS

The Guidance

8:00 pm

All Ages

      

July

 
Mon 7/01
Tue 7/02
Wed 7/03
Thu 7/04
Fri 7/05
Sat 7/06
Sun 7/07
Mon 7/08
Tue 7/09
Wed 7/10
Thu 7/11
Fri 7/12

as part of Independent Venue Week

Mystery Skulls

PHANGS

Snowblood

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/13
Sun 7/14
Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16

Cat's Cradle presents

Hop Along

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/17
Thu 7/18
Fri 7/19

Motorco and Cat's Cradle present

Summer Salt

Dante Elephante

Motel Radio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/20
Sun 7/21

Dan Baird & Homemade Sin

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
Wed 7/24

MRG30 Opening Night Party

The Rock*A*Teens & Escape-ism

11:00 pm

All Ages

Tickets
at the Door

Thu 7/25
Fri 7/26
Sat 7/27
Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29

Cat's Cradle presents

We Were Promised Jetpacks ‘These Four Walls’ 10th Anniversary

Catholic Action

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7/30
Wed 7/31
   

August

    
Thu 8/01
Fri 8/02
Sat 8/03
Sun 8/04
Mon 8/05
Tue 8/06
Wed 8/07
Thu 8/08
Fri 8/09
Sat 8/10
Sun 8/11
Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
Fri 8/16
Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Tue 9/03
Wed 9/04
Thu 9/05
Fri 9/06

FBT Entertainment Presents

The 4th Annual Sophomore Slump Fest

12:30 pm

All Ages

FBT Entertainment Presents

The 4th Annual Sophomore Slump Fest

12:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/07

FBT Entertainment Presents

The 4th Annual Sophomore Slump Fest

12:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
Fri 9/13
Sat 9/14
Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
Thu 10/03
Fri 10/04
Sat 10/05
Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10
Fri 10/11

Crank It Loud Presents

Warbringer

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13

Crank It Loud Presents

Sonata Artica w/ Battle Beast

Battle Beast

6:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03

Crank It Loud Presents

Nile

7:00 pm

All Ages