Upcoming Events

June

  
Tue 6/19

Cold Cave

Black Marble

Choir Boy

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 6/20
Thu 6/21
Fri 6/22
Sat 6/23

The Sol Kitchen Presents

Grammy Nominee The Walls Group LIVE

Tamisha Waden

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 6/24
Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
Wed 6/27

Blac Rabbit

Sun Parade

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 6/28
Fri 6/29

Mystic Bowie's Talking Dreads

Sound System Seven

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/30

July

Sun 7/01

Motorco Music Trivia

8:00 pm

All Ages

Free

Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06

The Lost Generation Presents (with host CHUBZZ)

The Lost Generation Presents: Summer Splash

Cloudy Nueve

Yung Yent

2K Kimbo

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08

Cat's Cradle Presents: Solo Show

Bob Schneider

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
Thu 7/12
Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15

Independent Venue Week Presents

River Whyless

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17

Cat's Cradle Presents

The Get Up Kids

Racquet Club

Ageist

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19
Fri 7/20

Chris Webby

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/21
Sun 7/22

The Revelers

Paige Johnson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24

Fantastic Negrito

Jo Gore

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27

Nikki Lane

Blank Range

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7/28

SommerKill Booking Presents

Temple Of Void

Eldritch Horror

Datura

Antenora

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7/29

Crank It Loud Presents

The Spill Canvas

Punchline

Selfish Things

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31

He Is We

SondorBlue

8:00 pm

All Ages

    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
Thu 8/09
Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23

Fireside Collective

Slocan Ramblers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8/24

The Steel Wheels

Alan Barnosky

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26

Elizabeth Cook

Ladies Gun Club

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8/27

Seated Show

Mike Farris and The Fortunate Few

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06

Who's Bad

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/07

Foxing

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 6/22
10:00 am

Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09

Maimouna Youssef

DJ Dummy

The jonDoe

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12

Hot Snakes

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26

Cat's Cradle Presents

Andrew W.K.

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28

SALES

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30

Crank It Loud Presents

NOTHING

Swirlies

Big Bite

Smut

7:30 pm

All Ages

      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05
Sat 10/06
Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10

Crank It Loud Presents

Dark Tranquillity

Amorphis

Moonspell

Omnium Gatherum

6:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/11

Murder By Death

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13
Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18

Duke Performances Presents

Oddisee

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24

Cat's Cradle Presents

Amy Ray and Her Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/01
Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17
Tue 12/18
Wed 12/19
Thu 12/20
Fri 12/21
Sat 12/22
Sun 12/23
Mon 12/24
Tue 12/25
Wed 12/26
Thu 12/27
Fri 12/28
Sat 12/29
Sun 12/30
Mon 12/31
     

January

  
Tue 1/01
Wed 1/02
Thu 1/03
Fri 1/04
Sat 1/05
Sun 1/06
Mon 1/07
Tue 1/08
Wed 1/09
Thu 1/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 1/12
Sun 1/13
Mon 1/14
Tue 1/15
Wed 1/16
Thu 1/17
Fri 1/18
Sat 1/19
Sun 1/20
Mon 1/21
Tue 1/22
Wed 1/23
Thu 1/24
Fri 1/25
Sat 1/26
Sun 1/27
Mon 1/28
Tue 1/29
Wed 1/30
Thu 1/31
  

February

     
Fri 2/01
Sat 2/02
Sun 2/03
Mon 2/04
Tue 2/05
Wed 2/06
Thu 2/07
Fri 2/08
Sat 2/09
Sun 2/10
Mon 2/11
Tue 2/12
Wed 2/13
Thu 2/14
Fri 2/15
Sat 2/16
Sun 2/17
Mon 2/18
Tue 2/19
Wed 2/20
Thu 2/21
Fri 2/22
Sat 2/23
Sun 2/24
Mon 2/25
Tue 2/26
Wed 2/27
Thu 2/28
  

March

     
Fri 3/01
Sat 3/02
Sun 3/03
Mon 3/04
Tue 3/05
Wed 3/06
Thu 3/07

Duke Performances Presents

Brother Ali

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Tue 6/19
11:00 am

Fri 3/08
Sat 3/09
Sun 3/10
Mon 3/11
Tue 3/12
Wed 3/13
Thu 3/14
Fri 3/15
Sat 3/16
Sun 3/17
Mon 3/18
Tue 3/19
Wed 3/20
Thu 3/21
Fri 3/22
Sat 3/23
Sun 3/24
Mon 3/25

Duke Performances Presents

Black Atlantic: Derek Gripper & Africa Strings

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Tue 6/19
11:00 am

Tue 3/26

Duke Performances Presents

Black Atlantic: Fatoumata Diawara

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Tue 6/19
11:00 am

Wed 3/27

Duke Performances Presents

Black Atlantic: Noura Mint Seymali

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Tue 6/19
11:00 am

Thu 3/28

Duke Performances Presents

Black Atlantic: Daymé Arocena

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Tue 6/19
11:00 am

Fri 3/29

Duke Performances Presents

Black Atlantic: Tal National

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Tue 6/19
11:00 am

Sat 3/30

Duke Performances Presents

Black Atlantic: Danilo Brito

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Tue 6/19
11:00 am